Bus Facility

Bus Facility

Upcoming Dates

26
September
  • Classroom - 3
Clay Moulding

To develop fine motor skills in students for Nur to Sr.Kg

28
September
  • Classroom - 16
Parent interaction-II

To inform parents about student progress for Nur to V

Bus Routes

Safety and security of the children is one of prime importance in Rasbihari International School transport operation. Every school bus is chaperoned by a lady attendant all the way from the first to the last stop, both for pick up as well as drop. CCTVs inside the bus monitors onboard activities and first aid kit is always available on all buses.

All Rasbihari School buses are equipped with speed governors to ensure that the speed of the bus never exceeds the prescribed speed limit set by RTO.

The bus routes of Rasbihari International Schools are planned to ensure that the maximum run time of the bus is not more than 45 minutes.

The short journey ensures that the students get to spend time in school or at home instead of being subject to long arduous commutes.

 

Route One

Sakore Mala6.10
Shivaji Nagar Pimple Gaon6.20
Ruchya Hotel6.48
Ozer Gaon7.00
Gumohor Colony Ozer7.05
Tukaram complex7.05
KhandeRaw Mandir7.10
Agrawal pump7.14

Route Two

Palkhed fata6.20
Mohadi6.30
Janori6.40
Ganpati mandir6.50
Vichur gawali7.05
Adgaon7.10
Medical Collage7.15
Sharayu park7.25
Shriram Nagar7.25

Route Three

Sayyad Pimpri8.20
Vichur gawali Fata8.30
Mad sangavi8.50
Manur Fata9.00
Nimase Mala9.05
Sanklechya Garden9.10
Konark Nagar9.15
Shriram Nagar9.15
Sharyupark9.20

Route Four

Prasad Mangale G Rd8.35
Ashok Stamb8.40
Krushna Nagar8.48
Ganeshwadi8.55
Dave Fersan9.00
Nandini Agarbatti9.00
Shruti Fersan9.00
Adgaon Naka9.05
Kathegally9.15
Shankar Nagar9.15
Indrayani Lawns9.20

Route Five

Mohadi8.15
Sakore Gaon8.20
Shivaji Nagar-Pimple Gaon8.30
Ozer Gaon8.50
Gumohor Colony Ozer9.05
Tukaram complex9.07
Agrawl pump9.10
Ganpati mandir9.12
Adgaon9.20
Shinde Mala9.25

Route Six

Govind Nagar8.05
Pangare Mala8.10
Uttam Nagar8.20
Ambad Wajan Kata8.25
Parkside8.35
Gurugovind Singh8.40
Bytco9.00
Kadave Kirana9.05
Dattvihar Tower9.10
Narayan bappu9.10
Sailani Baba9.15
Dasakgaon9.20

Route Seven

Z P6.20
Uttam Nagar6.25
Reliance pump6.35
AnandWali6.40
Prasad Mangale6.40
Pumping Station6.45
Ashok Stamb6.50
Indra Kund6.55
Chitra kut5.57
Dindori Naka5.57
Dave Fersan7.00
Vijay Nagar7.05
Adgaon Naka7.08
Shankar nagar7.15
Tapowan7.20
KK Wagh7.25

Route Eight

Kamod Nagar6.20
Indira Nagar6.25
Vinay Nagar6.30
Anuradha6.40
Bytco6.50
Filomina6.55
Reliance Fresh7.00
Kadave Kirana7.00
Narayan bappu7.05
Sailani Baba7.05
Madsangvi7.15
Nadurnaka7.25
Nimase Mala7.25
Sanklechya Gard7.30
Swami samarth Nagar7.30

Route Nine

Datta Mandir Peth RD8.30
RTO8.35
Omkar Banglow8.35
Goraksh Nagar8.40
Chanyakyapuri8.45
Vayusena Chaufuly8.45
Wadhane Colony8.50
Sneha Nagar8.55
Reliance pump8.55
Mhada Colony9.00
State Bank9.05
Rajmata.9.10
Rarwala Nagar9.15
Hirawadi9.15

Route Ten

Meghraj Bekari6.25
Erigation colony6.30
Mahkamlabd Gaon6.35
Chaudhari Mala6.40
Madhban Colony6.45
Saptarang Building6.50
RTO6.50
Shivsamarth nagar6.55
Omkar Banglow6.55
Chanakyapuri7.00
Vayusena Chaufuli7.00
Wadhane Colony7.00
Mhasarul Gaon7.05
Snehanagar7.07
Akash petrol Pump7.10
Reliance petrol Pump7.13
Rajmata Pokhar Colony7.13
Tarwala Nagar7.20