Achievement 2017-18

External Exam and Sports Achievement  2017-18

External Exam Achievements 2017-18
International Informatics Olympiad (IIO) 2017-18
Sr. No.ClassStudent’s Name Medal
1IDEORE SIDDHI VIJAYGold
2IDEORE PALASH PRAVINSilver
3IKADAM ANAND DILIPBronze
4IIPAWAR AAYUSH SUNILGold
5IIGARUD VIRAJ DEEPAKSilver
6IIIBHADKE PRADNYESH PRATHAMESHGold
7IIICHAURE AADITYA JITESHSilver
8IVGARUD PRANAV DEEPAKGold
9IVLANDGE SANIL NIVRUTTISilver
10VNIRGIDE SHREYA VISHALGold
11VGUPTA ANCHAL GAUTAMSilver
12VIDEORE DNYANESHWARI KAMALAKAR (Qualified for 2nd level exam)Gold
13VIGUPTA KIRTI ISHWARSilver
14VICHAVAN DHANASHREEBronze
15VIIDEORE SIDDHANT GUNWANTGold
28VIIIDESHMUKH TUSHAR SHAMGold
29VIIIBARVE YASH HARISHSilver

 

 

 

 

International Olympiad of Science (IOS) 2017-18
Sr. No.ClassStudent’s NameMedal
1IDEORE SIDDHI VIJAYGold
2IKADAM ANAND DILIPSilver
3IJADHAV ADVIKA PRAVINBronze
4IIPAWAR AAYUSH SUNILGold
5IINERKAR REVATI PRABHAKARSilver
6IIKARNAKAR SHREYA RAJESHBronze
7IIIBHADKE PRADNYESH PRATHAMESHGold
8IVBHAVSAR SOHA NAYANGold
9IVDUSANE RUGVED NITINSilver
10VJADHAV JHEEL SANJAYGold
11VVIBHANDIK ANVI RUPESHSilver
12VGAIDHANI OM YUVRAJBronze
13VIAGRAWAL AANYA DEEPAK                                    (Qualified for 2nd level exam)Gold
14VIDEORE DNYANESHWARI KAMLAKARSilver
15VICHAVAN DHANASHREE ANNABronze
16VIIPAWAR AYUSH RAMESH                                                 (Qualified for 2nd level exam)Gold
17VIIKALE VEDANGI VILASSilver
18VIILADDHA DIVYA SACHINBronze
19VIIIDUSANE YASH NITIN                                           (Qualified for 2nd level exam)Gold
20VIIIUBHALKAR AMOGH GIRISHSilver
21VIIIHADAS TEJAS GANGADHARBronze
22IXNIRGUDE AARYA SUNILGold

 

 

 

 

International Olympiad of Science (IOEL) 2017-18
Sr. No.ClassStudent’s Name Winning Medal
1IKADAM ANAND DILIPGold
2IDEORE SIDDHI VIJAYSilver
3IDEORE PALASH PRAVINBronze
4IIGHATODE ARSHPREET KAUR INDERSINGH    (Qualified for 2nd level exam)Gold
5IINERKAR REVATI PRABHAKARSilver
6IIPAWAR AAYUSH SUNILBronze
7IIICHAURE AADITYA JITESHGold
8IVGARUD PRANAV DEEPAKGold
9IVLANDGE SANIL NIVRUTTISilver
10IVANAND NIDHI ASHISHBronze
11VLOHAKARE PARTH LALITGold
12VGAIDHANI OM YUVRAJSilver
13VMAJALI SIA ABHIJEETBronze
14VIDEORE MADHAVI KAMLAKARGold
15VIAGRAWAL AANYA DEEPAKSilver
16VIDEORE DNYANESHWARI KAMLAKARBronze

 

 

 

International Informatics Olympiad (IOM) 2017-18
Sr. No.ClassStudent’s Name Medal Winning
1IDEORE PALASH PRAVIN                                (Qualified for 2nd level exam)Gold
2IBAGUL CHINMAY YOGESHSilver
3IBAVARIYA PRAKSHI ALPESHBronze
4IIKARNAKAR SHREYA RAJESHGold
5IIKOLHE VAIDEHI SANTOSHSilver
6IIPAWAR AAYUSH SUNILBronze
7IVDUSANE RUGVED NITINGold
8VIIBORA ANUSHKA MAHAVIRGold
9VIIIDUSANE YASH NITINGold

 

 

 

 

National Astronomy and Science Olympiad  2017-18
Sr. No.ClassStudent’s Name Medal Winning
1VIIIPRATHAMESH  HIWALEGold
2IVSANIL NIVRUTTI LANDGEGold
3IVJAGTAP ADWAY MAHENDRAGold
4IIPAWAR AAYUSH SUNILGold
Dr. HomibhabhaBalvaidnyanik Competition 2017-18
Sr. No.ClassStudent’s NameDetails
1VIDEORE DNYANESHWARI KAMLAKARQualified for Practical

 

 

 

 

National Science Talent Search Exam 2017-18
Sr. No.ClassStudent’s Name Medal Winning
1IIAHIRE HENAND ASHOKGold
2IIIBHADKE PRADNYESH PRATHAMESHGold
3IVGARUD PRANAV DEEPAKGold
4VIDEORE DNYANESHWARI KAMLAKARGold
5VIIKALE VEDANGI VILASGold

 

 

 

 

Intermediate Grade Drawing  Exam 2017-18
Sr. No.ClassStudent’s NameDetails
1VIIIGUJARATHI DIYA SHAILESHA GRADE
2IXDANI ARNAV HEMANTA GRADE
3IXNERKAR KAUSHAL PRABHAKARA GRADE
4IXNIKAM SHRAVNI BHARATA GRADE
5IXRAKIBE SIDDHANT PRAKASHA GRADE
6XPATIL KRITIKA TUSHARA GRADE

 

 

 

 

Scholarship Exam  2017-18
Sr. No.ClassStudent’s NameDetails
1VDEORE DNYANESHWARI KAMLAKARMerit
2VDEORE MADHAVI KAMLAKARMerit
3VCHAVAN DHANSHREE ANNAMerit
4VIIINIRGUDE AARYA SUNILMerit
5VIIISONAWANE DHANANJAY GANESHMerit

 

 

 

 

Maharashtra Dnyanpeeth Drawing Exam, 2017-18
Sr. No.ClassStudent’s NameDetails
1IVNAGARE SANIKA MANGESHDistinction
2IVJADHAV SAEE PRASHANTDistinction
3VDAS VIDISHA ABHIJITDistinction
4VIDEORE DNYANESHWARI KAMLAKAR2nd Prize
5VIMARWAH TAMANNA GURWINDERDistinction
6VIMHASE PRAJWAL BALASAHEBDistinction
7VIPATEL TANAYA VIKRANTDistinction
8VIAGALE SANJANA JITENDRADistinction
9VIAGRAWAL AANYA DEEPAKDistinction
10VICHAVAN DHANSHREE ANNADistinction
11VIDEORE MADHAVI KAMLAKARDistinction
12VIINASIKKAR MRUDVIKA AMOLDistinction
13IXNIPHADE NISHAD VIJAY1st Prize

 

 

 

Asset Talent Search Exam, 2017-18
Sr. No.ClassStudent’s NameDetails
1VVIBHANDIK ANVIDistinction
2VJADHAV JHEELDistinction
3VDESHMUKH MANASDistinction
4VIDEORE DNYANESHWARIDistinction
5VIIIJADHAV AAYUSHDistinction
6VIIIDUSANE YASHDistinction

 

 

 

 

Sports Achievements 2017-18
Sr NoStudent NameGradeAchievement in which gamePrizeDetails
1SIDDHANT DEOREVIIChess Competition ( Sponsored by SakalNews paper, Nashik ) Under -12 Boys2nd PrizeDistrict Level
2DNYANESHWARI DEOREVICity Gramin taekwondo

Association Nashik

1stDistrict Level (Selected for State Level)
3MADHAVI DEOREVICity GraminTykwondo Association Nashik1stDistrict Level (Selected for State Level)
4DHANASHREE CHAVANVICity GraminTykwondo Association Nashik1stDistrict Level (Selected for State Level)
5SWARUPA BORADEVICity GraminTykwondo Association Nashik2ndDistrict Level
6ISHMA DESHMUKHIVInternational Aerobics Championship -INDIAN OPEN CUP 2017″NASelected for International Level
7FOOTBALL TEAM
ATHARV RAMNATH BODKE
SHRIYANSHU BALBIRSINGH BHANDARI
SAMARTH TUSHARSINGH PARDESHI
VIPALV VINOD MANE
PREMANSHU AGALE
YASH GANGWAL
KRISHNA MALODE
ARYAN PATEL
KRISH RAJPUT
KHITESH GAIKWAD
NISHAD SANGLE
MANOJ NIMSE
ARYAN TAMBAT
SARABJIT CHANDEL
PRAVIN PRABHAKAR RANMALE
RAM PANGHAVANE
ANIKET CHAUDHARY
OMKAR DUBE
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
IX
X
X
X
X
XXXXXX
Subrato Football Matches ( U 17 B )NASelected for
Divisional
Level
8 SANJANA AGLEVIKarate (Taekwondo )matches  Under 14 City Girls1stDivisional Level
9DHANASHREE CHAVANVI1stDivisional Level
10KIRTI GUPTAVI1stDivisional Level
11SAMRUDDHI PARDESHIVI3rdDivisional Level
12SHAURYA MORADEVI1stDivisional Level

 

 

 

 

Sr NoStudent NameGradeAchievement in which gamePrizeDetails
13TIRTH POKARVIKarate (Taekwondo )matches  Under 14 City Boys1stNA
14VAISHNAVI SONARXKarate (Taekwondo )matches  ( U 17 G )1stNA
15SHRAWNI CHATEX1stNA
16SAMMRUDDHI WAGHX2ndNA
17AKSHAY DEOREXKarate (Taekwondo )matches  ( U 17 B )2ndNA
18ANIKET DHANDHOKEX2ndNA
19HARSHWARDHAN KALSAITX2ndNA
20MORADE KASTURI MOHANRAJXFootball Matches U-17 GirlsPlayed for Quarter FinalNA
 WAGHADE SANIKA SANJAYX
 SHINDE PRANALI SUNILX
 THETE KOMAL SHIVDASX
 WAGH SAMRUDDHI SANJAYX
 MORE SAKSHI PRAMODX
 SONAR VAISHANVI SHANKARX
 KAMBLE SUBODHI SATISHX
 BORADE SAKSHI MANOJX
 ANUSHWARA VIJAYKUMARIX
 KADAM KIMAYA RAJESHIX
 GIRASE SANJYOT CHHOTUSINGIX
 SANGHAVI AASTHA HEMANSUIX
 BORADE SWARUPA MANOJIX
 
21ANUSHWARA VIJAYKUMARIXHand Ball ( U 17 -G )Played for Semi FinalNA
 WAGHADE SANIKA SANJAYX
 SONAR VAISHANVI SHANKARX
 KADAM KIMAYA RAJESHIX
 SANGHAVI AASTHA HEMANSUIX
 WAGH SAMRUDDHI SANJAYX
 SHINDE PRANALI SUNILX
 KAMBLE SUBODHI SATISHX

 

 

 

 

Sr NoStudent NameGradeAchievement in which gamePrizeDetails
13TIRTH POKARVIKarate (Taekwondo )matches  Under 14 City Boys1stNA

Contacts

sectionpre
Mrs. Bindu Vijaykumar
For Middle and Secondary Section
priya
Mrs. Shilpa Ahire
For Primary Section Principal